ONE X Full Line-Up, Broadcast Plan Announced — Here’s What PPV Will Cost

0
Angela Lee ONE X
Angela Lee vs Xiong Jing Nan Credit: ONE Championship

The full line-up for what is now a 20-fight card has been announced for this week’s ONE X.

Billed as ONE Championship’s 10th anniversary show, the event was originally scheduled for December, only for the coronavirus pandemic to postpone the affair. Now, it moves forward with multiple title fights, several highly anticipated match-ups — and with one portion airing exclusively via Pay-Per-View.

ONE Championship officials announced the “three-part blockbuster event” in full on Monday via press release. While Part I and Part II of ONE X will be available through the usual ONE Championship broadcast channels, the “Grand Finale” will be exclusively shown on PPV, utilizing local PPV providers as well as a live stream via watch.onefc.com.

The PPV portion of the card features the return of Angela Lee, putting her atomweight title on the line against Stamp Fairtex. Demetrious “Mighty Mouse” Johnson will face Rodtang in a mixed rules bout (Muay Thai/MMA), while ONE flyweight champion Adriano Moraes will defend his belt against Yuya Wakamatsu.

The price tag currently sits at $40 USD, or $46 CAD for Canadian fans, via ONE FC’s stream, while New Zealand PPV provider Spark Sport has the broadcast for a relatively thrifty $14.99 NZD. Other traditional PPV providers may vary.

U.S. viewers can catch the three-part show through the following means:

Watch ONE X: Grand Finale live on watch.onefc.com at 8 a.m. ET/5 a.m. PT on March- 26.

Watch ONE X: Part II live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook account, and ONE’s YouTube channel at 5 a.m. ET/2 a.m. PT on March 26.

Watch ONE X: Part I live on watch.onefc.com, ONE’s Facebook account, or ONE’s YouTube channel at 1 a.m. ET on 26 March/10 p.m. PT on March 25.

The full card from ONE X on Saturday, March 26, 2022 can be found below.

ONE X
Saturday, 26 March 2022

GRAND FINALE

ONE Women’s Atomweight World Championship
(C) Angela Lee vs. (1) Stamp Fairtex
Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Special Rules Super-Fight
Rodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Demetrious Johnson
Flyweight: 125 LBS – 135 LBS

ONE Flyweight World Championship
(C) Adriano Moraes vs. (2) Yuya Wakamatsu
Flyweight: 125 LBS – 135 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(3) Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro Akiyama
Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Muay Thai
Eduard Folayang vs. John Wayne Parr
Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Championship
(C) Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. (1) Marat Grigorian
Featherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

PART II

ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Championship
(C) Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe Lobo
Bantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship
(C) Capitan Petchyindee vs. (2) Hiroki Akimoto
Bantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(3) Ham Seo Hee vs. (2) Denice Zamboanga
Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Itsuki Hirata vs. Jihin Radzuan
Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(1) Kim Jae Woong vs. (4) Tang Kai
Featherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

PART I

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final
(4) Chingiz Allazov vs. (3) Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong
Featherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

Submission Grappling
Reinier de Ridder vs. Andre Galvao
Middleweight: 185 LBS – 205 LBS

Muay Thai
Nieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut Klinmee
Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(5) Lito Adiwang vs. Jeremy Miado
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
(3) Stephen Loman vs. Shoko Sato
Bantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Amir Khan vs. Ryogo Takahashi
Featherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Kang Ji Won vs. Paul Elliott
Heavyweight: 225 LBS – 265 LBS

Submission Grappling
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Danielle Kelly
Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts
Ryuto Sawada vs. Senzo Ikeda
Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here